<div>[[Category:Work Log]]<br />
[…] <br />
“(ii) PAPERWORK REDUCTION.—The Administrator shall take steps to reduce, to the maximum extent practicable, the paperwork burden associated with carrying out clause (i).”; and<br />
<br />
(2) by striking paragraph (5) and inserting the following:<br />
<br />
<br />
“(5) AWARD TO PREVIOUS RECIPIENTS.—There shall be no limitation on the number of times the Administrator may award a grant to an applicant under this subsection.”.<br />
<br />
(h) Technical And Conforming Amendments.—Section 29 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 656) is amended—<br />
<br />
(1) in subsection (h)(2), by striking “to award a contract (as a sustainability grant) under subsection (l) or”;<br />
<br />
(2) in subsection (j)(1), by striking “The Administration” and inserting “Not later than November 1 of each year, the Administrator”;<br />
<br />
(3) in subsection (k)—<br />
<br />
(A) by striking paragraphs (1) and (4);<br />
<br />