Difference between revisions of "Bayou Startup Showcase"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BenB |
imported>BenB |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Big Delta Systems || Battery || OwlSpark || Class 2 || | |Big Delta Systems || Battery || OwlSpark || Class 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DiBS || - || | + | |DiBS || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |HospiTable || - || | + | |HospiTable || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Luminostics || - || | + | |Luminostics || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nexus Software || - || | + | |Nexus Software || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |One Jump || - || | + | |One Jump || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Prossus Health || - || | + | |Prossus Health || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |RaptorBird Robotics || - || | + | |RaptorBird Robotics || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
|Rebel Putter || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || | |Rebel Putter || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Thermal Nomad || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || | |Thermal Nomad || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wavve || - || | + | |Wavve || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |You Hoot Me || - || | + | |You Hoot Me || - || OwlSpark || Class 2 || |
|- | |- | ||
|Zodist || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || | |Zodist || - || RED Labs || Class 2 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Checked Twice || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Coached Schooling || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Concept Node || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Emergency Floor || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Medical Informatics Corp. || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |OwlEngine || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Parkit || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Sweatalyzer || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Village Innovators || - || OwlSpark || Class 1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 13 January 2016
2015: http://bayoustartupshowcase.com/
2014: http://uh.mediasite.com/mediasite/Catalog/catalogs/BSS
Companies
| Name | Type of Company | Accelerator | Cohort | |
| Datafuel | Software Training | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| TowBee | Towing App | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| Guestographer | Event Photography | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| Lumen Motors | Electric Car Design | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| Teomics | BioScience Lab technology | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| Victory Crate | Board Game | RED Labs | Class 3 | |
| Arovia | Electronic Displays | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Sensewatch | Smartwatch Software | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| DigiChef | Nutrition | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Ocucheck | Eye Care | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Wholistic Advisors | Web Directory | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Open Factory | 3D Printing | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Ziel Solutions | Wearables | OwlSpark | Class 3 | |
| Big Delta Systems | Battery | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| DiBS | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| HospiTable | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| Luminostics | - | RED Labs | Class 2 | |
| Nexus Software | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| One Jump | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| Prossus Health | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| RaptorBird Robotics | - | RED Labs | Class 2 | |
| Rebel Putter | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| Thermal Nomad | - | RED Labs | Class 2 | |
| Wavve | - | RED Labs | Class 2 | |
| You Hoot Me | - | OwlSpark | Class 2 | |
| Zodist | - | RED Labs | Class 2 | |
| Checked Twice | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Coached Schooling | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Concept Node | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Emergency Floor | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Medical Informatics Corp. | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| OwlEngine | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Parkit | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Sweatalyzer | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 | |
| Village Innovators | - | OwlSpark | Class 1 |